Results 2019

Nuneaton Vintage Stunt 9 June 2019
CD: David
Judge: Tony Field

PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3BEST 2/3MODEL
1Chris Maggs243249257506Jamison
2Ian Hewitt177187161364Ringmaster
3John Allcock187150177364Jamison
4Trevor Tennant67159145304Combateer
BMFA 4th Centralised 2019
Buckminster 09/06/2019
Judge - Alan Watson, CD - Glen Alison

PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3 BEST TWOPOWER
1Roy Cherry930.6980.91004.61985.5E
2Barry Robinson941.9950.6972.91923.5E
3Mervyn Jones895937.3972.91910.2
IC
4Graham Leatherland907924.2971.71895.9IC
5Kevin Morgan901.4943.3941.81885.1E
6Brian Turner903915.7952.81868.5IC
7Glen Alison880.2907.4921.61829.0IC
8Nick Zotov365409.2476.9886.1E
Ray Malstrom Cup F2B
Girton, 02/06/2019
Judge John Bonner, CD - John Copsey

PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3 BEST TWOPOWER
1Roy Cherry899.3857.2927.81827.1E
2Glen Alison926.1840.1886.41812.4IC
3Gary Church827.2893.5897.11790.6IC
4Graham Leatherland847.2841.7854.81702IC
5John Ash 836.6833.5858.01694.6IC
6Brian Turner858.3812.0---1670.3IC
7Dick Stepney670.7773.1822.31595.4IC
8Dave Marquis685.3688.5----1373.8IC
9Nick Zotov573.3631.6669.81301.4E
10Steve Foster155.6820.6----976.2IC
11John Copsey155.6---------155.6IC
Barton Bash Vintage Stunt 19 May 2019
CD: Jim Hatch
Judge: Dave Roberts
PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3BEST 2/3MODEL
1Chris Maggs276290296586Jamison
2J Allcock196272283555Jamison
3I Hewitt236236258494Ringmaster
4N Tricker217193233450All American
5D Horsfall129145-274Ringmaster


BMFA 3rd Centralised 2019
Buckminster 26/05/2019
Cancelled due to bad weather.
Rescheduled event will be publicised as soon as possible.

Old Warden 12 May 2019
Judge - Roger Ladds
CD - Paul Winter

PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL 
1Pete Tindal885.8948.81834.6
2Gary Church935.3896.21831.5
3Steve Foster885.7931.51817.2
4Graham Leatherland800.1851.21651.4
5Dick Stepney787.3813.41600.7
6John Ash794.8798.31593.1
7John Copsey6806241304
BMFA 2nd Centralised 2019
Buckminster 12/05/2019
Judges - Alan Watson, John Bonner CD - Mervyn Jones

PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3 BEST TWOPOWER
1Mark Williams101610009842016E
2Barry Robinson97895210232001E
3Roy Cherry9309769991976
E
4Brian Turner9689759991974IC
5Steve White9179469931937E
6Glen Alison7619569721928IC
7Mervyn Jones9599439541914IC
8Kevin Morgan8619309481878E
9Dave Marquis3536015971199IC
10Nick Zotov4745505471097E

BMFA 1st Centralised 2019
Buckminster 28/04/2019
Judges - Roger Ladds, Pete Tindal. CD - Mervyn Jones


PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3 BEST TWOPOWER
1Barry Robinson895.15907.90936.551844.45E
2Steve White917.65915.60916.951834.60E
3Mark Williams907.05917.35916.051833.40E
4Roy Cherry872.85911.35916.051827.7E
5Mervyn Jones860.35905.95889.501795.45IC
6Glen Alison851.85893.95898.7517992.7IC
7Brian Turner817.4-887.50880.251767.75IC
8Kevin Morgan839.80872.00873.201745.20E
9Nick Zotov451.20333.60405.50856.70E