Results 2019

Old Warden 12 May 2019
Judge - Roger Ladds
CD - Paul Winter

PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2TOTAL 
1Pete Tindal885.8948.81834.6
2Gary Church935.3896.21831.5
3Steve Foster885.7931.51817.2
4Graham Leatherland800.1851.21651.4
5Dick Stepney787.3813.41600.7
6John Ash794.8798.31593.1
7John Copsey6806241304
BMFA 2nd Centralised 2019
Buckminster 12/05/2019
Judges - Alan Watson, John Bonner CD - Mervyn Jones

PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3 BEST TWOPOWER
1Mark Williams101610009842016E
2Barry Robinson97895210232001E
3Roy Cherry9309769991976
E
4Brian Turner9689759991974IC
5Steve White9179469931937E
6Glen Alison7619569721928IC
7Mervyn Jones9599439541914IC
8Kevin Morgan8619309481878E
9Dave Marquis3536015971199IC
10Nick Zotov4745505471097E

BMFA 1st Centralised 2019
Buckminster 28/04/2019
Judges - Roger Ladds, Pete Tindal. CD - Mervyn Jones


PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3 BEST TWOPOWER
1Barry Robinson895.15907.90936.551844.45E
2Steve White917.65915.60916.951834.60E
3Mark Williams907.05917.35916.051833.40E
4Roy Cherry872.85911.35916.051827.7E
5Mervyn Jones860.35905.95889.501795.45IC
6Glen Alison851.85893.95898.7517992.7IC
7Brian Turner817.4-887.50880.251767.75IC
8Kevin Morgan839.80872.00873.201745.20E
9Nick Zotov451.20333.60405.50856.70E