Results 2018

BMFA 1st Centralised, Leicester 29-April-2018

Leicester 29/04/2018
Judges - Roger Ladds, John Bonner. CD - Mervyn Jones
PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3 BEST TWOPOWER
1Mervyn Jones845.2878.0805.851723.2IC
2Roy Cherry870.85833.4823.51704.25E
3Glen Alison849.10832.77787.31681.85E
4Kevin Morgan798.95797.9-1596.85E

 

BMFA 2nd Centralised Buckminster 13-May-2018

Judges-  John Bonner and Jeff Smith

PLACECOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3BEST TWOPOWER
1Mark Williams9269499181876E
2Steve White9159379071853E
3Roy Cherry9008849231824E
4Barry Robinson9118998791811E
5Glen Alison8608728941766E
6Brian Turner8518728211723IC
7Steve Smith8418378581700IC
8Mervyn Jones8068348481683IC
9Kevin Morgan8068008691675E

 

Old Warden 13-May-2018

Judge – Pete Tindal

POSITIONCOMPETITORROUND 1ROUND 2 BOTH ROUNDS ADDED
F2B
1Paul Winter102810362065
2Graham Leatherland88310441927
3Steve Foster9439711914
4John Ash8968841780
5Ray Lloyd7998761676
6Robin Soanes8217431564
7Dick Stepney6228951518
8Gary Church42110801501
9Bryan Kenzie6886331302
10John Copsey6496361286
VINTAGE STUNT
1Chris Maggs239242481
2Dick Stepney228198426
3Trevor Tennant16891259
4Dave Cowburn16594258
5Nick Zotov12382205